Home
Products
Custom Manufacturing
Fiber Optic Cables
Custom Wire Harnesses
Military Cables
Military Fiber Cables
Power & Coax Cables
Industrial Cables
Robotics Cables
Medical Cables
Solar Power Cables
Wind Power Cables
Adapters & Converters
USB Cable Manufacturer
DVI & HDMI Cables
Ask a Cable Expert
Contact Us
Request a Quote

MTP Cables, MTP Modules
MTP Fiber Optic Plug and Play Solutions

MTP Fiber Optic cables are used to install multiple strand fiber optic cable from your main distribution location to a sub distribution location (closet). With the MTP Plug and Play System, you can now run a single cable that automatically terminates 12 fibers in one easy plug in. The MTP cables can be terminated to either ST, SC, LC, or MTRJ connectors.

The MTP cables are made with Plenum jackets which are suitable for any indoor installation.
MTP cables are available in Singlemode, Multimode 62.5/125, 50/125 1 GIG, and 50/125 10 Gigabit
We can make an MTP cable assembly in any length, up to 5000 foot assemblies.

Call us for any of the following:

     Custom Multimode MTP Cable Assembly
     Custom Multimode 10 GIG MTP Cable Assembly
     Custom Singlemode MTP Cable Assembly

Multimode MTP Modules

     MTP 12 Fiber Multimode to 6 MT-RJ Module
     MTP 12 Fiber 50/125 10 GIG Multimode to 6 MT-RJ Module
     MTP 24 Fiber Multimode to 12 MT-RJ Module
     MTP 12 Fiber Multimode to 6 Duplex SC Module
     MTP 12 Fiber 50/125 10 GIG Multimode to 6 Duplex SC Module
     MTP 12 Fiber Multimode to 6 Duplex ST Module
     MTP 12 Fiber Multimode to 6 Duplex LC Module
     MTP 12 Fiber 50/125 10 GIG Multimode to 6 Duplex LC Module
     MTP 24 Fiber Multimode to 12 Duplex LC Module

Singlemode MTP Modules

     MTP 12 Fiber Singlemode to 6 Duplex SC Module
     MTP 12 Fiber Singlemode to 6 Duplex ST Module
     MTP 12 Fiber Singlemode to 6 MT-RJ Module
     MTP 12 Fiber Singlemode to 6 Duplex LC Module
     MTP 24 Fiber Singlemode to 12 MT-RJ Module
     MTP 24 Fiber Singlemode to 12 Duplex LC Module

Contact Us

Cable Manufacturing Specialties
|
Cable Manufacturing Company  | Patch Cable Manufacturer | Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer |

Installation Services
|
Network Cable Installation - Voice & Data Communications | Infrastructure Services | Structured Cabling |
|
Wireless Network Installations | Network Hardware Installations | Business Phone Systems |
|
Network Cabinets & Racks | Network Testing & Certification | Network Maintenance & Monitoring |

| Custom Cable Assembly | Audio and Video Cables | DVI and HDMI Cables | Cable AdaptersUSB Cable Manufacturer |
|
Industrial Cables |Fast Turn Cable Assembly | MTP Cables | Mode Conditioning Patch Cables | Ribbon Coax Cable Assemblies  |
|
Cable Assemblies & Wire Harness | Home Network Wiring | Cable Installation Parts | Projector Cables | Multimode Fiber Optics |
|
Singlemode Fiber | Custom Manufacturing | Computer Cables | USB Cables & Adapters | Audio Video Cables | DVI & HDMI Cables |
|
Stereo Cables | Converters & Adapters | Fiber Optic Cables | Fiber Optic Manufacturing | Harnesses | Medical CablesModular Products |
|
Ribbon Cables | Coax & RF | Patch Cables | Telco Assemblies | IBM Cables | Power Cables | Patch Panels & Bulk CableInstallation Parts |
|
OEM Cables3Com | Apple | Bay Networks | Cisco | Compaq/DEC | HP | IBM | Kentrox | Nortel | Paradyne | Racal | Synoptics | Wellfleet |
|
Mil Spec Cables | Ask an Expert | Products at a Glance | Corning Gold House | Our Customers |
|
Quote Requests | Photo Gallery | Contact Us | Home |

___________________________________________________________________________________
 

Copyright 2017 All rights reserved - We manufacturer of custom cable assemblies, adapters and electromechanical wire harnesses for computer, LAN, communications, automotive, military, robotic, industrial, wireless and medical equipment. We are a one-stop-shop for your copper, fiber and wire harness requirements.

www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com
Selection
free-counter-plus.com
Selection