Home
Products
Custom Manufacturing
Fiber Optic Cables
Custom Wire Harnesses
Military Cables
Military Fiber Cables
Power & Coax Cables
Industrial Cables
Robotics Cables
Medical Cables
Solar Power Cables
Wind Power Cables
Adapters & Converters
USB Cable Manufacturer
DVI & HDMI Cables
Ask a Cable Expert
Contact Us
Request a Quote

Industrial Cables: Cat5e, Cat6, FiberOptics

We offer industrial cables, such as copper patch cables and fiber optic patch cables designed for industrial and harsh environments. Below are some of the products we offer:

     Copper Patch Cables
     Gigabit 350 CAT5e Patch Cable, Snagless Boots,
     Straight-Pinned for Gigabit applications
     CAT5e Industrial Cabling System with protection for industrial environments
     Gigabit CAT 6 Patch Cable, Channel 550-MHz, Snagless Boots
     Industrial Connectors for CAT5e or CAT6 patches in harsh environments
     Ceramic, Multimode, 62.5-Micron Fiber Optic Patch Cables

     ST-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     ST-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum
     ST-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Simplex, Riser

     ST-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex Riser
     ST-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum
     SC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Simplex, Riser

 

     LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     LC-LC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     LC-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     LC-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     LC-MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     LC-MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     MTRJ-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     MTRJ-ST Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     MTRJ-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Riser
     MTRJ-SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex, Plenum

     

For more information on  industrial cables, please contact us Today.
 

Contact Us

Cable Manufacturing Specialties
|
Cable Manufacturing Company  | Patch Cable Manufacturer | Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturer |

Installation Services
|
Network Cable Installation - Voice & Data Communications | Infrastructure Services | Structured Cabling |
|
Wireless Network Installations | Network Hardware Installations | Business Phone Systems |
|
Network Cabinets & Racks | Network Testing & Certification | Network Maintenance & Monitoring |

| Custom Cable Assembly | Audio and Video Cables | DVI and HDMI Cables | Cable AdaptersUSB Cable Manufacturer |
|
Industrial Cables |Fast Turn Cable Assembly | MTP Cables | Mode Conditioning Patch Cables | Ribbon Coax Cable Assemblies  |
|
Cable Assemblies & Wire Harness | Home Network Wiring | Cable Installation Parts | Projector Cables | Multimode Fiber Optics |
|
Singlemode Fiber | Custom Manufacturing | Computer Cables | USB Cables & Adapters | Audio Video Cables | DVI & HDMI Cables |
|
Stereo Cables | Converters & Adapters | Fiber Optic Cables | Fiber Optic Manufacturing | Harnesses | Medical CablesModular Products |
|
Ribbon Cables | Coax & RF | Patch Cables | Telco Assemblies | IBM Cables | Power Cables | Patch Panels & Bulk CableInstallation Parts |
|
OEM Cables3Com | Apple | Bay Networks | Cisco | Compaq/DEC | HP | IBM | Kentrox | Nortel | Paradyne | Racal | Synoptics | Wellfleet |
|
Mil Spec Cables | Ask an Expert | Products at a Glance | Corning Gold House | Our Customers |
|
Quote Requests | Photo Gallery | Contact Us | Home |

___________________________________________________________________________________
 

Copyright 2017 All rights reserved - We manufacturer of custom cable assemblies, adapters and electromechanical wire harnesses for computer, LAN, communications, automotive, military, robotic, industrial, wireless and medical equipment. We are a one-stop-shop for your copper, fiber and wire harness requirements.

www.zaphound.com
Web Counter
www.zaphound.com
Selection
free-counter-plus.com
Selection